Incident handling statistics

Reference period: Jan. 1, 2022 — Oct. 25, 2026

Number of incidents by type (open and closed cases)

20222023202420252026sum
Sensor Network*8815890396826853216636419
Phishing1485206416882003301810258
Spam2203522604835541869
Malware228163108179277955
Information gathering711059912660461
Intrusions392169125161415
Other24355384185381
DOS12451233
sum2067275222813005426714372

* Sensor Network is not counted to the overall sum

All statistics

More information about the types of the incidents can be found here .

Total number of incidents during the reporting period (open and closed cases)

Phishing Spam Malware Inf. gather. Intrusions Other DOS